Single model four channel fiber optic rotary joint

Contact slipring

http://www.adpress.in/252689

Email : [email protected]

http://www.btslipring.com Single model four channel fiber optic rotary jointModel Number: BTFO-04-01Fiber Optic slip rings are to optical signals what electrical slip rings are to electrical signals, a means to pass signals across rotating interfaces, particularly when transmitting large amounts of data. Fiber optic slip rings  maintain the intrinsic advantages of fiber end to end. ByTune Electronics has been producing fiber optic slip rings for  20 years.Description: 4-channel FORJ with mixed fibers (2 SM and 2 MM)Fiber type:  SMF28 and 50/125um GI with 3 mm jacketFiber length: 1mWavelength: 1310/1550nm SM; 1310/850nm MMConnector type:  STInsertion loss:

Posted on : 10/05/2019, #, Edit

It is NOT ok to contact this poster with other commercial interests.

« Machining pars by CNC, Lathe,milling,grinding, Chinese factory prompt deliverySeparate slip ring »